Calendar
Tuesday 15th, October 2013
Paradox with Ian F, Ndre, JB at Egg London
11:00 AM / 06:00 AM
Wednesday 16th, October 2013
ADE: KiT (Album Showcase) at Sugar Factory
20:00 PM / 23:00 PM
Clubology Presents Partygroove at Three Sisters Pub - Amsterdam
20:00 PM / 03:00 AM
Kraak & Smaak at ADE at Melkweg
20:30 PM / 23:30 PM
Official ADE Opening: Mary Go Wild Book presentation & Party at Melkweg
20:30 PM / 05:00 AM
ADE 2013: Soundgroove Records & EPM Productions at Luminaa
21:00 PM / 04:00 AM
Local Talk Label Night - ADE at Doka
22:00 PM / 03:00 AM
Room with A View Meets Phat Elephant at Club Up
22:00 PM / 04:00 AM
Stil vor Talent ADE | presented by Pleinvrees & STRAF_WERK
22:00 PM / 05:00 AM
Unconditional ADE at Barkode
22:00 PM / 06:00 AM
Viva Warriors - ADE Takeover at Transformatorhuis
22:00 PM / 06:00 AM
ADE Awakenings Day 1: Luciano & Carl Craig Presents Cadenza & Planet E at Gashouder
23:00 PM / 08:00 AM
ADE: Black Coffee at Sugar Factory
23:00 PM / 17:00 PM
Colors - Amsterdam Dance Event Special at Trouw
23:00 PM / 07:00 AM
Dubfire Presents SCI TEC X Warung X D.Edge at Warehouse Elementenstraat
23:00 PM / 08:00 AM
Dyro & dannic present: Daftastic VS Front of House at Jimmy Woo
23:00 PM / 04:00 AM
Frameworx Music ADE Showcase at Odeon
23:00 PM / 05:00 AM
I'm A House Gangster (ADE Special) at Studio 80
23:00 PM / 07:00 AM
X & Resonance Records: Robert James, Citizen, Cozzy D, Mark Jenkyns, Cera Alba
23:00 PM / 08:00 AM
Thursday 17th, October 2013
Electronique Showcase at ADE 2013
14:00 PM / 01:00 AM
ADE - Moderat Live at Paradiso
19:00 PM / 23:59 PM
ADE Deephouse Special | presented by Pleinvrees & STRAF_WERK
19:00 PM / 07:00 AM
ADE: Plafonddienst at Sugar Factory
19:30 PM / 22:30 PM
Dgtl presents Wisdom of the Glove - ADE at Scheepsbouwloods/Ndsm
20:30 PM / 06:00 AM
Stereophonic Minimarket at Soho
21:00 PM / 07:00 AM
Dekmantel ADE - Crew Love at MC Theater
22:00 PM / 06:00 AM
KOEKOEK ADE invites GET PHYSICAL @ Odeon
22:00 PM / 10:00 AM
UDC presents Diynamic ADE Showcase with Solomun at Amsterdam Studio's
22:00 PM / 07:00 AM
Yoshitoshi ADE 2013 at Westerunie - Westergasterras - Westerliefde
22:00 PM / 04:00 AM
ADE - Ram Records Showcase at Paradiso
23:00 PM / 05:00 AM
ADE Awakenings Day 2: Carl Cox Presents Pure Intec at Gashouder
23:00 PM / 08:30 AM
ADE New Dutch School 2013 at Doka
23:00 PM / 05:00 AM
ADE: White Rabbit Invites Off Recordings at Sugar Factory
23:00 PM / 17:00 PM
All Gone...Pete Tong - ADE Special
23:00 PM / 05:00 AM
Break New Soil (ADE Special) at Studio 80
23:00 PM / 09:00 AM
Innervisions - Amsterdam Dance Event Special at Trouw
23:00 PM / 07:00 AM
Joris Voorn & Matthias Tanzmann present at Amsterdam Roest
23:00 PM / 06:00 AM
Loco Dice & Friends at Warehouse Elementenstraat
23:00 PM / 08:00 AM
Nurvous Records - Official ADE Showcase at Club NL
23:00 PM / 07:00 AM
Pokerflat & Heidi presents the Jackaton & Wilde Hosted by Nachtcollege ADE at Barkode
23:00 PM / 08:00 AM
Soweso & We Dig. Music present Paul Ritch, Daniel Stefanik, Kabale und Liebe, Lauhaus, Jef K at Beatclub
23:00 PM / 07:00 AM
Zeezout x Backstage ADE - UK Special at Chicago Social Club
23:00 PM / 07:00 AM
Objektivity Meets Avotre at De Bierfabriek
23:45 PM / 05:00 AM
Friday 18th, October 2013
Outsiders - Amsterdam Dance Event (After) - Yannick Robyns, Esther Duijn, Tim at Vlla
07:00 AM / 13:00 PM
Rebirth Records Showcase at Undercurrent
17:00 PM / 22:00 PM
The Full Glass presents Sistrum Recordings at Doka
19:00 PM / 05:00 AM
The Subs at ADE at Melkweg
20:30 PM / 23:30 PM
Amsterdam Live on Stage: ADE LIVE BASH
21:00 PM / 04:00 AM
Dgtl Presents Paradise at Scheepsbouwloods/Ndsm
21:00 PM / 07:00 AM
Trouw at Concertgebouw at Het Concertgebouw
21:00 PM / 23:59 PM
Full Crate & Mar - ADE at Paradiso
21:45 PM / 23:59 PM
ADE 2013 - Andre Galluzzi & Dana Ruh Label presentation Aras at Little Buddha Amsterdam
22:00 PM / 06:00 AM
ADE: Afrojack presents Jacked homecoming at Heineken Music Hall
22:00 PM / 05:00 AM
Audio Obscura presents: Ellum & Life and Death ADE Showcase at Muziekgebouw aan t' IJ
22:00 PM / 06:00 AM
Click ADE at Westerunie - Westergasterras - Westerliefde
22:00 PM / 08:00 AM
Dave Clarke presents at ADE at Melkweg
22:00 PM / 06:30 AM
Dekmantel ADE at MC Theater
22:00 PM / 06:00 AM
KEy oF lIfE w/ Alex Niggemann
22:00 PM / 06:00 AM
Kreativ ADE Showcase at Amstelhaven
22:00 PM / 08:00 AM
Mobilee ADE Warehouse with Pan-Pot, Anja Schneider at Dhoem Dhaam Warehouse
22:00 PM / 07:00 AM
Subtone presents: Atjazz & Friends (Special Guests Osunlade & Jullian Gomes) at Supperclub
22:00 PM / 04:00 AM
Superfiction Recordings Label Night
22:00 PM / 04:00 AM
to the lazer cave...WAREHOUSE PARTY XI with Den Haan
22:00 PM / 06:00 AM
UDC presents Booka Shade Live, Cristian Varela and Timo Maas at Amsterdam Studio's
22:00 PM / 05:00 AM
Faze Magazine presents Meanwhile at ADE at Stadsschouwburg Stanislavski Amsterdam
22:30 PM / 05:00 AM
Nghtdvsn presents Systematic Recordings at Chicago Social Club
22:30 PM / 08:00 AM
100% Pure X Terminal M X Bla Bla (Ade Special)
23:00 PM / 07:00 AM
ADE Awakenings Day 3: Richie Hawtin Presents ENTER. at Gashouder
23:00 PM / 08:00 AM
Amsterdam Dance Event at Club Underground
23:00 PM / 05:00 AM
BLA BLA + 100% PURE + TERMINAL M (ADE SPECIAL)
23:00 PM / 09:00 AM
Clone x Deslin x Rush Hour - Amsterdam Dance Event Special at Trouw
23:00 PM / 04:00 AM
Egg presents...Lower East Showcase with Lee Brinx, Cozzy D, Michael Jansons, Monte
23:00 PM / 08:00 AM
John Digweed - Bedrock Showcase @ ADE at Melkweg
23:00 PM / 06:00 AM
Mn2s presents: Kerri Chandler & Apollonia at Sugar Factory
23:00 PM / 06:00 AM
Numbers x Lockdown - ADE at Paradiso
23:00 PM / 05:00 AM
Pacha presents - Very Special Guests / Threez a Crowd
23:00 PM / 06:00 AM
Ricardo Villalobos & Friends at Warehouse Elementenstraat
23:00 PM / 08:00 AM
Sankeys at ADE at Barkode
23:00 PM / 05:00 AM
Visionquest presents ADE Superpleasures at Amsterdam Roest
23:00 PM / 06:00 AM
Defected In The House at Air
23:59 PM / 05:00 AM
Saturday 19th, October 2013
UWAGA showcase
03:00 AM
Format & Octopus Recordings present ADE After Hour at Air
05:30 AM / 14:00 PM
Breakfast Club - ADE at Melkweg
07:00 AM / 17:00 PM
Klamme Handjes After ADE at Vlla
07:00 AM / 13:00 PM
ADE Morning Sessions at Westerunie - Westergasterras - Westerliefde
08:00 AM / 14:00 PM
Club Sandwich ADE Special - Aeroplane & Miss Melera at Muziekgebouw aan t' IJ
12:00 PM / 20:00 PM
Different is Different Meets Torque Records ADE Label Showcase at Barkode
12:00 PM / 21:00 PM
ADE label night Mainground Music, Adapt & Automatic 19-10-2013 @ Little Buddha
17:00 PM / 03:00 AM
ADE: Plafonddienst (Sat) at Sugar Factory
19:30 PM / 22:30 PM
Omar Souleyman at ADE at Melkweg
19:30 PM / 22:00 PM
Deeperfect at Desmet Studios
22:00 PM / 05:00 AM
Dekmantel ADE - Nina Kraviz, Moodymann, Bicep & Vakula at MC Theater
22:00 PM / 06:00 AM
Depart Showcase present My Favorite Robot (Album Tour) with Special Guest Jonny Cruz at Basing House
22:00 PM / 04:00 AM
Electric Deluxe at Melkweg
22:00 PM / 08:00 AM
Exploited ADE Label Night @ De Balie
22:00 PM / 07:00 AM
Fact & Voor Pampus Boatseries Day 2 at De Ameland (Boat)
22:00 PM / 05:00 AM
Loveland ADE at Westerunie - Westergasterras - Westerliefde
22:00 PM / 07:00 AM
Olmeto Records w/ Layo & Bushwacka!, Tiefschwarz, Neverdogs
22:00 PM / 11:00 AM
Rave Digger presents
22:00 PM / 06:00 AM
Stanis presents Alola, Sexonwax & DIG Deeper at Stadsschouwburg Stanislavski Amsterdam
22:00 PM / 05:00 AM
Tour D'amsterdam Invites Half Baked ADE with Cassy at Odeon
22:00 PM / 10:00 AM
Tribe Offering at Supperclub
22:00 PM / 06:00 AM
UDC presents The Harder Styles of EDM ADE Showcase at Amsterdam Studio's
22:00 PM / 07:00 AM
[IN]COGNITO at Amsterdam Convention Factory
22:00 PM / 07:00 AM
ADE - Lumberjacks In Hell at Doka
23:00 PM / 05:00 AM
ADE Awakenings Day 4:Adam Beyer presents Drumcode at Gashouder
23:00 PM / 09:00 AM
ADE: Plantage13 presents Herzblut Recordings at Sugar Factory
23:00 PM / 05:00 AM
ADE: Techno Taverna Meets Lola ED at Amstelhaven
23:00 PM / 10:00 AM
Cartel & VBX ADE Collaboration at Studio K
23:00 PM / 08:00 AM
Chris Liebing presents CLR at Warehouse Elementenstraat
23:00 PM / 08:00 AM
Dgtl presents: 20 Years of Kompakt - ADE at Scheepsbouwloods/Ndsm
23:00 PM / 07:00 AM
Field Records ADE Showcase at Paradiso
23:00 PM / 05:00 AM
Hed Kandi ADE 2013 Special at Muziekgebouw aan t' IJ
23:00 PM / 06:00 AM
Hernan Cattaneo vs Nick Warren ADE Special at Panama
23:00 PM / 05:00 AM
I Amtechno Invites: The Triangle Records & 1:53.2 ADE at Hotel Arena
23:00 PM / 08:00 AM
Illegal House @ MizMiz
23:00 PM / 04:00 AM
Magnum Bookings, DJ Mag Spain at Barkode
23:00 PM / 09:00 AM
Nghtdvsn presents Fields ADE at Amsterdam Roest
23:00 PM / 06:00 AM
Noisia Invites at ADE at Melkweg
23:00 PM / 05:00 AM
Resident Advisor at Trouw
23:00 PM
Tribal Pulse at The Amsterdam Dance Event at Rain
23:00 PM / 04:00 AM
Verknipt presents Suara ADE Special with Riva Starr, Coyu, Jay Lumen at Chicago Social Club
23:00 PM / 07:00 AM
Watergate X Suol (ADE Special) at Studio 80
23:00 PM / 00:00 AM
We Love... & Snowbombing & Future Disco present: We Love Amsterdam Special at Air
23:00 PM / 06:00 AM
YO!
23:59 PM / 11:00 AM
Sunday 20th, October 2013
Music Is Love Records Showcase at ADE 2013 at Vlla
07:00 AM / 20:00 PM
Smallville x Odd Fantastic ADE at Barkode
09:00 AM / 20:00 PM
ADE - Sticky Green & Rhythm Convert(ed) present: Tom Hades at Odeon
14:00 PM / 22:00 PM
Wakyo & Vast presents Sunday Sunset Sushi Session with A Guy Called Gerald at Toren Overhoeks
14:00 PM / 23:00 PM
Need2Soul presents Body & Soul + Jocelyn Brown
16:00 PM / 00:00 AM
Be Yourself - Danny Tenaglia XXL-Set @ Melkweg
17:00 PM / 23:59 PM
Dekmantel ADE - Ostgut Ton Showcase at MC Theater
18:00 PM / 06:00 AM
Fritz Kalkbrenner LIVE 'Sick Travellin' World Tour 2013' at Gashouder
19:00 PM / 01:00 AM
Red Bull Music Academy presents: Trouw Op Zondag - Amsterdam Dance Event Special at Trouw
20:00 PM / 08:00 AM
The Sessions & Two Point Zero Agency: ADE Showcase at Club NL
20:00 PM / 03:00 AM
Deep House Amsterdam presents Needwant Records ADE at Barkode
22:00 PM / 04:00 AM
Roger Sanchez presents Stealth! at Escape
22:00 PM / 05:00 AM
Wolf Music Recordings Label Night - ADE at Club Up
22:00 PM / 04:00 AM
ADE: Wicked Jazz Sounds presents Smoove & Turrell at Sugar Factory
23:00 PM / 05:00 AM
Birdhouse ADE Special
23:00 PM / 05:00 AM
Secretsundaze (ADE Special) at Studio 80
23:00 PM / 06:00 AM
Welcome to the Future presents Laurent Garnier at Warehouse Elementenstraat
23:00 PM / 08:00 AM
DJ Shadow & Machinedrum - Hosted by Riff Raff - ADE at Paradiso
23:59 PM / 05:00 AM
Thursday 24th, October 2013
that Place # 1 : Kez YM (City Fly - Faces - 4lux - Yore) from Japan
00:00 AM / 05:00 AM
Tim Paris 'Dancers' album launch party w/ Chloe (KTDJ)'
21:00 PM / 02:00 AM
Tim Paris 'Dancers' Album Launch Party with Chloe' at Basing House
21:00 PM / 14:00 PM
Friday 25th, October 2013
London Steampunk Halloween Weekend
18:00 PM / 04:00 AM
Act Natural
19:00 PM / 01:00 AM
Neo Disco Punk @ Hysteria
20:00 PM / 02:00 AM
Kubicle presents... Kubi Friday Sessions at Basing House
22:00 PM / 06:00 AM
Ripperton x DJ Sprinkles x Ian Pooley & more TBA @ Oval Space
22:00 PM / 06:00 AM
Circus Halloween Special with Yousef, Nick Curly & Tobi Neumann
23:00 PM / 08:00 AM
Pacha presents - Uner / Betoko / Fabio Giannelli / Threez a Crowd
23:00 PM / 06:00 AM
We Love Presents
23:00 PM / 06:00 AM
XCELLENT RADIO PARTY - BEST Vintage Reggae & Soul Party Night
23:00 PM / 04:00 AM
Saturday 26th, October 2013
Come Dance With Me 5th Anniversary
21:00 PM / 04:00 AM
Asylum - THE END and 10th Anniversary
22:00 PM / 07:00 AM
HOLIC HALLOWEEN at Victorian Vaults
22:00 PM / 06:00 AM
Hollywood Forever Halloween: Nice7, Ninetoes, Audiowhores, David Penn, Pablo Ceballos
22:00 PM / 11:00 AM
Selective Hearing and Abstract
22:00 PM / 06:00 AM
Synopsis 1st Birthday with Varoslav & Le Loup at Basing House
22:00 PM / 06:00 AM
Pure Pacha vs Cafe Mambo - Sander Klienenberg Norman Doray
23:00 PM / 06:00 AM
Sunday 27th, October 2013
OneMore Halloween Day&Night
16:00 PM / 01:00 AM
Thursday 31st, October 2013
Halloween - Zombie Karaoke
20:00 PM / 00:00 AM
PLUS 1 Halloween
23:00 PM

Advertisement

Advertisement