Warehouse Project announce full season lineups

Words by: Ben Raven
Posted: 19/7/17 13:45

The Warehouse Project has just announced its lineups for the season.

The Autumn into Winter series of parties have become one of the defining events in the UK rave calendar and yet again draft in some of the biggest crews in underground dance music for another a star laden season of events.

This year Craig David hosts a party of his own. Jamie XX hosts a special all day session. Nina Kraviz presents her own label showcase. Jackmaster weighs in with one of his Mastermix parties. And a plethora of big names from across house, techno, electro, disco and drum ’n’ bass bring the noise for what is sure to be another rowdy season in the event's series of events.

Saturday 16th September
LCD SOUNDSYSTEM 
+ SPECIAL GUESTS
20:00 - 03:00 | STORE STREET | SOLD OUT

+++

Sunday 17th September
LCD SOUNDYSTEM 
+ SPECIAL GUESTS
21:00 - 23:00 | STORE STREET | SOLD OUT

+++

Friday 22nd Septembe
WELCOME TO THE WAREHOUSE PART 1
THE MARTINEZ BROTHERS
EATS EVERYTHING
PATRICK TOPPING B2B RICHY AHMED
SOLARDO
JOSH BUTLER
JACKY
DE LA SWING
LATMUN
ELLIOT ADAMSON
NEVERDOGS
JESSE CALOSSO
PIRATE COPY
SIAN BENNETT
OLLI RYDER & LUKE WELSH
AJ CHRISTOU
MVSON COLLECTIVE
BRODYR
21:00 - 05:00 | STORE STREET
+++ 
Saturday 23rd September
WELCOME TO THE WAREHOUSE PART 2
RICARDO VILLALOBOS
SETH TROXLER
BEN KLOCK
BICEP
BEN UFO
MIDLAND
RARESH
JOB JOBSE
TOM TRAGO
PEGGY GOU
MALL GRAB
OR:LA
SAOIRSE
RIKKI HUMPHREY
KRYSKO
GREG LORD
ZUTEKH DJS
18:00 - 05:30 | STORE STREET
+++
 
Friday 29th September
PLAY
 
HANNAH WANTS
SONNY FODERA
SHADOW CHILD
SAM DIVINE
LOW STEPPA
FRANKY RIZARDO
KLOSE ONE
LEFTWING & KODY
TOM SHORTERZ
JACK SWIFT
DEVSTAR
JESS BAYS
VERSUS
 
21:00 - 05:00 | STORE STREET
 
+++
 
Saturday 30th September
CURATED BY FLOATING POINTS
 
DAPHNI
JON HOPKINS - DJ SET
FLOATING POINTS
MADLIB
JEREMY UNDERGROUND
ROMAN FLÜGEL
BENJI B
SASSY J
ALEXANDER NUT
WILLOW
JOSEY REBELLE
DANUKA
RIKKI HUMPHREY
NOW WAVE DJS
EAT YOUR OWN EARS DJS
 
20:30 - 05:00 | STORE STREET
 
+++
 
Friday 6th October
ANNIE MAC PRESENTS
 
ANNIE MAC
J HUS
MY NU LENG B2B REDLIGHT
STEFFLON DON
TODDLA TW/ DRS
DONAE'O
THE HEATWAVE
SIR SPYRO
ELF KID
JARREAU VANDAL (SOULECTION)
HANNAH FAITH (SOULECTION)
CONDUCTA
POTÉ
MARTELO
WORK IT DJS
RICH REASON
OLDBOY
 
21:30 - 05:00 | STORE STREET
 
+++
 
Saturday 7th October
ANNIE MAC PRESENTS

ANNIE MAC
DUSKY
TIGA & GERD JANSON
MIDLAND & PAUL WOOLFORD
HEIDI
ARTWORK B2B MOXIE
KRYSTAL KLEAR
KRANKBROTHER
ROSS FROM FRIENDS - LIVE
HAAi
MELLA DEE
HUGO MASSIEN
NYRA
WILL TRAMP
HACKETT
 
21:00 - 05:00 | STORE STREET
 
+++
 
Friday 13th October
SN1 / GIGGS
GIGGS
DEVLIN
CHARLIE SLOTH
NADIA ROSE
ABRA CADABRA
ONEMAN
DJ TARGET
BIG TOBZ
RUDE KID
A2
LISA MERCEDEZ
CHIMPO  
+  
CHUNKY
JONNY DUB
21:00 - 03:30 | STORE STREET

+++

Saturday 14th October
MK AREA10

MK
CASSIUS
JAX JONES
TODD TERRY
WAZE & ODYSSEY
TCTS
KC LIGHTS
ICARUS
WILL CLARKE
LOÉCA
SIAN BENNETT
OLLI RYDER & LUKE WELSH
21:00 - 05:00 | STORE STREET

+++
 
Friday 20th October
YOUSEF PRESENTS  
CIRCUS
 
LOCO DICE
JOSEPH CAPRIATI
YOUSEF
SKREAM
HEIDI  
B2B 
 
KIM ANN FOXMAN
PAUL WOOLFORD  
B2B 
 KRYSKO
STACEY PULLEN
B.TRAITS
GREG LORD
LEWIS BOARDMAN
JAMES ORGAN

CIRCUS RECORDINGS:
HARRY ROMERO
ACID MONDAYS
KI CREIGHTON
KYDUS
21:30 - 05:30 | STORE STREET
 
+++

Saturday 21st October
ANCHOR POINT
 MURA MASA
NAO
BONZAI
67
SPECIAL REQUEST
JACQUES GREENE
OVERMONO  
LIVE
MUMDANCE
BOK BOK
L-VIS 1990
GIRL UNIT
VEGYN
JADU HEART
SALUTE
ESCHA
NOW WAVE DJS
HOWES
20:00 - 04:00 | STORE STREET

+++

Thursday 26th October
LITTLE DRAGON

LITTLE DRAGON
PLUS SPECIAL GUESTS
19:00 - 23:00 | MANCHESTER ACADEMY

+++
 
Friday 27th October
25 YEARS OF RAM RECORDS
ANDY C
WILKINSON (DJ) |  
SUB FOCUS (DJ)
SPECIAL GUEST: NOISIA (DJ)
A-Z:
BAD COMPANY
CALYX & TEEBEE
CAMO & KROOKED
CULTURE SHOCK
DELTA HEAVY
KILLBOX
(ED RUSH & AUDIO)
LOADSTAR  
B2B 
 
DC BREAKS  
B2B 
 MIND VORTEX
NORTH BASE
RANDALL
RICH REASON
STEALTH
HOSTED BY:
TONN PIPER
2SHY / ID / SCRIPT
AD-APT MC
MC DAXTA
21:00 - 05:00 | STORE STREET 
 
+++
 
Saturday 28th October
ANTS:  
HALLOWEEN TAKEOVER

PAUL KALKBRENNER - LIVE

A-Z:
ANDREA OLIVA
ELI & FUR
JESSE ROSE
OLLI RYDER & LUKE WELSH
PIRATE COPY
ROUTE 94
wAFF
YOTTO
SPECIAL GUESTS: GROOVE ARMADA (DJ SET)
-
ROOM 3:
EMERY WARMAN
KREATURE
HOLLY LESTER
MOTEZ
TOM NEATIS & FRAN FITZGERALD
20:00 - 05:00 | STORE STREET
 
+++
 
Friday 3rd November
ADAM BEYER PRESENTS
 
DRUMCODE
ADAM BEYER
PAN-POT
SAM PAGANINI
ALAN FITZPATRICK
DENSE & PIKA
IDA ENGBERG
ENRICO SANGIULIANO
BART SKILS
LAYTON GIORDINI
RUDOSA
BLIND MOTIVE
BINARY
21:30 - 06:00 | STORE STREET

+++

Saturday 4th November
CRAIG DAVID PRESENTS TS5

CRAIG DAVID PRESENTS TS5
DAVID RODIGAN
MISTAJAM
BIG NARSTIE
SPECIAL GUEST: KURUPT FM
BARELY LEGAL
MADAM X
CHAMPION & MC SERIOUS
CHIMPO
RICH REASON
RUM AND BASS DJS
20:00 - 03:30 | STORE STREET

+++

Saturday 4th November
GORGON CITY PRESENTS KINGDOM
AT THE ALBERT HALL

GORGON CITY
DISCIPLES
RITON
MANT
HADLEY
20:00 - 05:00 | THE ALBERT HALL

+++

Friday 10th November
DEKMANTEL:

MARCEL DETTMANN
ROBERT HOOD
FATIMA YAMAHA
PALMS TRAX
TOM TRAGO - LIVE
CALL SUPER
YOUNG MARCO
DEKMANTEL SOUNDSYSTEM
SHANTI CELESTE
INTERSTELLAR FUNK
ESA
CENTRAL
KRYSKO
GREG LORD
ZUTEKH DJS
21:30 - 05:00 | STORE STREET

+++

Saturday 11th November
JAMIE XX

JAMIE XX & FRIENDS  
- ALL DAY LONG
SPECIAL DAYTIME SHOW 
FURTHER DETAILS TO BE REVEALED
14:00 - 00:00 | STORE STREET
 
+++
 
Wednesday 15th November
THUNDERCAT
AT THE ALBERT HALL

THUNDERCAT
PLUS SPECIAL GUESTS
19:00 - 23:00 | THE ALBERT HALL
 
+++

Friday 17th November
WHP AND KALUKI PRESENT  
PARADISE
 
JAMIE JONES
MACEO PLEX
SPECIAL GUEST: GREEN VELVET
RICHY AHMED
ITALOJOHNSON
DETLEF
JASPER JAMES
LATMUN
KRYSKO
PIRATE COPY
PAOLO FRANCESCO
CICI
BOBBY PLEASURE
21:00 - 05:00 | STORE STREET

+++

Saturday 18th November
FEEL MY BICEP

BICEP - LIVE
DETROIT LOVE PRESENTS
CARL CRAIG & MOODYMANN
RØDHÅD
KiNK
LIVE
KYLE HALL
AVALON EMERSON
T&P  
(TIM SWEENEY & LAUER)
JANE FITZ
HAMMER
SANDBOARDS
OR:LA
JAYDA G
KRYSKO & GREG LORD
SWOOSE & CROMBY
20:00 - 05:30 | STORE STREET
 
+++
 
Friday 24th November

METROPOLIS 15TH BIRTHDAY
CHASE & STATUS (DJ SET) & RAGE
MY NU LENG
SHY FX
FRICTION
DIMENSION
DARKZY
DJ ZINC
REDLIGHT
JACK SWIFT
MAK & PASTEMAN
1991
NORTH BASE
MARK XTC
B2B
PROPHECY
GARRY K
SAPPO
ROWNEY & PROPZ
DAWN RAID
MARK OD
DJ ARDI
BASE JEDI
MCS - MC ID, STAMINA MC, LINGUISTICS, MC DREAD, PRESSURE, BIC, TODDLAH, LONGMAN
-
PLUS VERY SPECIAL GUEST REVEALED 20.09
21:00 - 05:00 | STORE STREET
 
+++
 
Saturday 25th November
KNEE DEEP IN SOUND

HOT SINCE 82
KÖLSCH
APOLLONIA
(DYED SOUNDOROM, DAN GHENACIA AND SHONKY)
DAMIAN LAZARUS
HEIDI  
B2B 
 CASSY
ELLEN ALLIEN
WILLIAM DJOKO
FRANCESCA LOMBARDO
LA FLEUR
LEWIS BOARDMAN
LAUREN LO SUNG
OLLI RYDER & LUKE WELSH
21:30 - 05:00 | STORE STREET

+++

Friday 1st December
THE WAREHOUSE PROJECT PRESENTS
SASHA & JOHN DIGWEED

ROOM 1:
SASHA & JOHN DIGWEED
NIC FANCIULLI
EJECA

ROOM 2:
DUSKY
(5 HOURS)
CRISTOPH
LAUREN LO SUNG

ROOM 3:
GEMMA MUIR  
(303)
STEPHEN PORTER  
(Jika Jika!)
STEVE PARRY
AIDEN DOHERTY
21:30 - 05:00 | STORE STREET
 
+++
 
Saturday 2nd December
LOVE INTERNATIONAL X WHP
 
LARRY HEARD AKA MR FINGERS - LIVE
LAURENT GARNIER
JOY ORBISON
CRAZY P
LIVE
MIDLAND
LEON VYNEHALL
TUFF CITY KIDS  
(GERD JANSON & LAUER)
CRAIG RICHARDS
DENIS SULTA
MOXIE
FELIX DICKINSON
GIDEÖN  
(NYC DOWNLOW)
DAVE HARVEY & CHRISTOPHE
STUDIO 89 DJS
KRYSKO
BEGIN
18:00 - 05:00 | STORE STREET
 
+++
 
Saturday 2nd December
NICK MURPHY FKA CHET FAKER
AT THE ALBERT HALL

NICK MURPHY
PLUS SPECIAL GUESTS
19:00 - 23:00 | THE ALBERT HALL
 
+++
 
Friday 8th December
NINA KRAVIZ PRESENTS ТРИП

NINA KRAVIZ
JEFF MILLS
CLARK
PRESENTS DEATH PEAK LIVE
BJARKI
JUS ED
FRED P
DJ QU
JOEY ANDERSON
WILLOW
JAY CLARKE
PTU
DENIRO
MEANS&3RD B2B KERRIE
MEAT FREE DJS
ANTON FITZ
21:30 - 06:00 | STORE STREET
 
+++
 
Saturday 9th December
THE WAREHOUSE PROJECT PRESENTS
THE CHEMICAL BROTHERS

THE CHEMICAL BROTHERS - DJ SET
DANIEL AVERY
PAUL WOOLFORD VS SPECIAL REQUEST
ANDREW WEATHERALL & SEAN JOHNSTON
PRESENT A LOVE FROM OUTER SPACE
JAMES HOLROYD
KRYSKO
21:30 - 05:00 | STORE STREET
 
+++
 
Friday 15th December
TCHAMI

ROOM 1:
TCHAMI
MALAA
MERCER
JADED
-
ROOM 2:
Jax Jones presents: HOUSE WORK!
JAX JONES
RITON
KIDEKO
JAMES HYPE
BOSTON BUN
21:30 - 05:00 | STORE STREET
+++
 
Saturday 16th December
JACKMASTER & NUMBERS PRESENT MASTERMIX

ROBERT HOOD PRESENTS FLOORPLAN
JACKMASTER
HUNEE
HENRIK SCHWARZ - LIVE
ARTWORK B2B DENIS SULTA
PEGGY GOU
DJ BONE
JASPER JAMES
KORNÉL KOVÁCS
SHANTI CELESTE
KRYSTAL KLEAR
ÉCLAIR FIFI
SPENCER
COURTESY
DUKWA - LIVE
BIG MIZ
JON K
KRYSKO
ZUTEKH DJS
19:30 - 05:00 | STORE STREET
 
+++
 
Saturday 16th December
LVL 35: LEVELZ 4TH BIRTHDAY

THE BIGGEST LEVELZ SHOW TO DATE.
VENUE AND MORE DETAILS TO BE REVEALED.
21:30 - 04:00 | MANCHESTER LOCATION TO BE REVEALED
 
+++
 
Tuesday 26th December
SOLARDO SESSIONS

SOLARDO
B2B
SKREAM
SOLARDO
wAFF
BUTCH
SIDNEY CHARLES & SANTÉ
DETLEF
JOEY DANIEL
MONKI
LATMUN
MARK JENKYNS
SOLA RECORDS:
ELI BROWN
COZ
MASON MAYNARD
PAX
20:30 - 05:00 | STORE STREET
 
+++
 
Sunday 31st December
NYE AT STORE STREET

FULL LINEUP TBA
20:00 - 05:00 | STORE STREET

+++
Monday 1st January
NYD AT STORE STREET

FULL LINEUP TBA
17:00 - 05:00 | STORE STREET
 
+++
 
LINKS & FURTHER INFO:
 
THE WAREHOUSE PROJECT

Advertisement

Advertisement
Podcast
Timo Maas
Andres Campo
Bas Ibellini
Kenny Glasgow