Extrema Outdoor Belgium announce full line-up for #XOBE18

Words by: Tom Fleek
Posted: 7/2/18 13:30

Extrema Outdoor Belgium has announced its full line-up for #XOBE18. The festival is situated 30 minutes outside the city Hasselt and celebrates its 8th Birthday on May 18 – 20, 2018.

This year Adam Beyer, local hero turned international breakthrough act Amelie Lens, Âme b2b Rødhåd, Joseph Capriati, Hunee b2b Antal, Len Faki, Palms Trax, Moodymann, Stephan Bodzin, and Worakls all feature across the three days.

This year XOBE will introduce an additional stage which allows them to provide a wider spectrum of music.

We notice that our visitors are actively pursuing music and have high expectations for our line-up. By adding a new stage to the festival, we’re able to cover almost all genres between house & techno. We’re more than happy with the talented guys from Hungry Music, the Romanian sound and more disco house like Hunee b2b Antal. Stakes are high concerning our artists, but we’re more than happy with the final result. We can’t wait for May 18, 19 & 20!” - XOBE

Alongside announcing the 130 artists that will play across 3 days, the festival have also now put full weekend tickets on sale starting at just €99 with international visitors able to purchase various accommodation upgrades including camping, bungalows, KarTents, and FestiTents.

International acts in alphabetical order:

Adam Beyer / Alex Kennon / Alex Niggemann / Âme B2B Rødhâd / Amelie Lens / Amine Edge & DANCE / Andrea Oliva / Anotr / Atipic live aka Priku / Audiofly / Barac / Baris K / Beautiful Swimmers / Dax J / Deaf Pillow / Dense & Pika / Dixon / DJ Haus / dKa Live / Dubfire / Eagles & Butterflies / Edu Imbernon / Elska / Emanuel Satie / Farrago / Francisco Allendes / Franky Rizardo / Fur Coat / Guy J / Hunee & Antal / Ilario Alicante / Jeremy Olander / Joachim Pastor / Joey Daniel / Joris Voorn / Joseph Capriati / Joyhauser / Kobosil / Kölsch / Lee Burridge / Len Faki / Luigi Madonna / Marcel Fengler / Michael Klein / Moodymann / N’to / Nic Fanciulli / Nicolas Lutz / Nicole Moudaber / Onur Özer / Palms Trax / Pan-Pot / Patrice Bäumel / Peggy Gou / Pole Folder Live / Radio Slave / Raw District / Sam Divine / Sasha / Setaoc Mass / Seth Troxler / Simon Dunmore / Sis / Sonja Moonear / Stephan Bodzin LIVE / Stereoclip / Ten Walls LIVE / Tijana T / Trikk / wAFF / Worakls

Local acts in alphabetical order:

Alec / Amekmar / Amyn live / Arno Lemons / Blossom Culture / Cellini / Christian82 / Cooper / Corvus Ex / Daan Donk / Dave Lambert / Decoy / Delafino / Die Clique / Dj Boats / Dj Licious / Donelly / Eran Aviner / Jan Van Biesen / Jasper Fioole / Jensen / Jeroen DeLodder / Jerrymore / Jim Henderson / Joeri / John Noseda / / Juicy / Kapibara / Khlr / Klaps / Konna / L. Bossa / Lee Davon / Lexis / Lexx On / Lil Lawaw / Luna Fino / Mandana / Massaar / Massimo Mephisto / Maxim Lany / Milo Spykers / Mr. Grammy / Neon / Nick Bril / Nick Dillinger / Nico Morano / Niels Feijen / Notoir / Ode Maen / Philip / Phill Da Cunha / Pjay / Ralpheus / Ravenous / Red D / Roma / Siege / Smith Davis / Smos / Stefano Richetta / Steve Montoya / Surfing Leons / Tofke / Toman / Voetwerk / X-ian / Zfilio & Tim


Advertisement

Advertisement
Podcast
Diego Krause
Cinthie
Ejeca
Luigi Madonna